The Staff

The strength of Springfield School lies in its ability to bring together a strong team of staff, united in a common vision to provide the best possible education and care for every pupil. We strongly believe in supporting effective teamwork between all staff and the other professionals associated with our school. We actively promote a friendly working environment with effective communications and relationships both amongst our teams internally, with other professionals and, crucially, with pupils’ families.

Senior Leadership Team


Emma Lawley Head Teacher

Topaze Skerrett I Assistant Head Primary School Site          Becs Bradley I Assistant Head Secondary School Site

Teaching Team


Emma Baughan

Kate Bristow

Emily Browne

Sue Calcutt

Claire Godwin

Nicola Dullaghan

Nicola Reeves

Beckie Hatt

Jen Forth [Temp]

Jade Hipkin

Angus Marsden [Temp]

Berit Holsen-Dodds

Emily Maycock

Jo McGill

Sam Orpwood

Helen O’Brien

Adie Perkins [Temp]

Teaching Assistant Team

Senior Teaching Assistant

 Jo Donohoe


Ghazala Akram-Sheik

Jasmine Ashman

Denise Baird

Tonia Balmer

Gareth Berry

Marli Buckridge

Siobhan Bowl

Sharon Butcher

Tracey Clark

Emily Coppola

Linda Creighton

Charlie Davis

Kim Dix

Katie Dimond

Kayleigh Duerden

Stacey Ealey

Rob Goodwin

Boran Gregory

Autumn Griffiths

Julia Grunwald

Kay Haggie

Anouska Halcrow

Bronwyn Harris

Charlie Hayes

Karen Horn

Lisa Hutt

Marina Karaflou

Paige Lewin

Debbie Lewin

Cheryl Lindsell

Sue Marshall

Lindsey Moore

Claire Murray

Michelle Osmore

Sally Poulter

Julie Radford

Janine Roberts

Chloe Rose

Arezu Roxburgh

Brenda Roxburgh

Felicity Shepherd

Sarah Spyrou

Kate Squires

Viv Turner

Jemma Quarterman

Christina Waddilove

Laura Webster

Matthew Wells

Kerri Wilsdon

Georgina Woodward

Lunchtime Supervisor Team


Liz Batt

Tracey Clent

Tracey Hammerton

Fi Hinder

Jo Rose-Berry

Matt Wells

Jackie Winterbourne

Donna Wright

Support Team


Office Team

Denise Campbell

Rosanne Morris

Melanie Sadler

Chloe Bartlett

Finance & HR

Sarah Woodley

Clerk to Governors

Ruth Lockwood

Specialist School Nurses

Kim Willoughby

Andrea Farres

Facilities Manager

Alex Vaccaro

Pool Assistant

Elaine Capel

Caretaking and Cleaning Team

Liz Batt

Caroline Draper

Ella Townsend

Helen Turner

Alison Weaver

Roisin Collins